Teams

Teams of EPYG 2022

 

Information about the teams will be updated here after the entries.

Belgium

Athletics

Gilles Rouyet
Chloé Van Eslande
Selma Van Kerm

Swimming

Tatyana Lebrun

Table Tennis

Hamza Taleb

 

 

Bulgaria

Athletics

Stoyan Snezhanov
Hakan Osman
Martin Hristov

Croatia

Athletics

Miriam Salopek
Massimo Iveta
Andrej Lesko
Denia Novosel

Swimming

Emma Mecic
Marija Badrov
Juraj Hanzek

Table Tennis

Nino Basa
Borna Zohil
Karlo Bilanovic

Boccia

Dora Lovric
Pavao Ruzic

Judo

Jelena Breskovic
Jasmin Catic

Czech Republic

Athletics

Oliver Janouch

Swimming

Jakub Vanek
Anna Polakova
David Kratochvil
Alexandra Borska

Boccia

Jan Hatak
Ondrej Kaas

Showdown

Simon Rejtar
Vaclav Krychtalek
Marketa Trncakova

Denmark

Swimming

Frederik Erhardsen Hoegh
Freja Noerbaek Kvist
Camilla Bitz Witt
Toke Stagaard Witt Jørgensen
Silke Sejr Elgaard Jørgensen

Table Tennis

Freja Juhl Larsen
Aksel Sainoski
Johannes Rise

Goalball, men

Gustav Nørelund Pedersen
Jens Leth Dahl
Sigurd Lund
Silas Sepstrup Friis Hansen

Estonia

Athletics

Mattias Vaikjärv
Remy Märtson

Swimming

Richard Leib
Betti Oblikas
Alice Tuutma

Showdown

Tiia Innos

Faroe Island

Swimming

Max Aron Bjarnason
Andreas Mellemgaard

Finland

Athletics

Iida Lounela
Eevert Haakana
Santeri Karvo
Aamu Hulmi
Neea Sahlström
Henri Kössö

Swimming

Ronja Weckström
Daniela Sohlman

Table Tennis

Aaro Mäkelä

Boccia

Aapeli Paunio

Wheelchair Basketball

Aku Kylänpää
Santeri Karvo
Sini Paukkeri
Jesse Anttila
Henri Kössö
Nuutti Keski-Korpi
Topias Tyni
Joni Laine

Goalball

Aino Jaakkola
Jasmin Mikkola
Eemi Utriainen
Paavo Tulisalo
Panu Räty

Showdown

Paavo Tulisalo
Juulia Tulisalo
Jyri Grönlund
Väinö Rihti

France

Athletics

Arthur Bellitto
Raphaël Bosc
Soane Meissonnier
Antoine Praud
Cloe Corbin
Evan Thebault
Gwenaig Le Vourc’h
Maia Strasser
Nolan Courdavault
Youenn Bernard
Felicien Sapiot
Solene Marczinski

Swimming

Assya Maurin Espiau
Maely Chevalier
Jackson Demestre
Alexis Bellanger
Hector Denayer
Kylian Portal
Nolan Jalby
Iyad Guerfi
Quentin Vieira

Table Tennis

Flora Vautier
Maëva Olivier
Joseph Harent
Hugo Nou
Hugo Mauffre
Julien Cigolotti
Baptiste Lenne
Clément Latorre

Boccia

Mathilde Troude
Mathias Da Silva
Ridouane Messaoudi

Judo

Youn Balcou
Alban De Larminat
Jeremy Lefebvre

Germany

Swimming

Carl-Frederick Droste
Philip Hebmüller
Mira Jeanne Maack
Letizia-Lee Lehr
Leon-Elias Kunert
Balint Köszegvary
Elias de Souza
Janek Uwe Bäsler

Boccia

Florian Witt

Judo

Vanessa Wagner
Lina Maria Strötzel
Milo Alberto Nowak
Mathilda Maria Maas
Samuel van Melle
Béla Bel Heinze
Leon Lange
Lukas Finn Riedel

Great Britain

Table Tennis

Grace Williams
Theo Bishop
Alexander Bland
Joseph Crouse
Ryan Henry
Shae Thakker

Goalball, women

Chelsea Hudson
Samantha Gough
Freya Gavin
Ciara McDonagh
Alexandra Ulysses

Goalball, men

Jacob Hare
Bobbie-Jack Spencer-Sallis
Conall Moore
Patrick Harmer

Greece

Athletics

Vasiliki Kossyva
Maria Koutsokosta
Kontantina Katisoglou
Paschalia Beniatoglou

Swimming

Aristeidis Chatzidis
Georgios Vasileiadis
Dimitrios Arapoglou
Eva Chazizi
Konstantinos Karantzis
Marios Angelopoulos
Christoforos Evangelos Zaralikos
Polychronis Georgiadis
Athanasios Voulgarakis
Marina Nikoleta Lazaridou
Aikaterini Kounani
Georgios Emmanouil Mavropetsakis

Table Tennis

Maria Kaipi
Evanthia Mpournia

Boccia

Dimitra Papadopoulou
Panagiotis Paskos
Elisavet Iosifidou
Theodoros Liontos

Hungary

Athletics

Kevin Pente
Ramón Kiss

Swimming

Liliána Molnár
Kata Payer
Bence Grünfelder
Ádám Fehér

Table Tennis

Adrián Kolompár
Krisztián Szabó

Boccia

Júlia Csomós
Dalma Ujpál
Gergő Gigácz

Iceland

Swimming

Anna Rosa Thrastardottir
Herdis Rut Gudbjartsdottir
Emelia Yr Gunnarsdottir

Table Tennis

Bjorgvin Ingi Olafsson

Ireland

Table Tennis

Jude Sheldon
Sean Geoghegan

Wheelchair Basketball

Jack Mangan
Jack Quinn
Adam Drummond
Darragh O’Regan
Conor Coughlan
Sean McCullagh
Dean McCarthy

Israel

Athletics

Elisha Grin
Binyamin Zvi Zelinger

Table Tennis

Yehonatan Chaim Levi

Boccia

Nina Levy
Nikita Prokopenko

Goalball, women

Shira Atiya
Hadas Bar Nitzan
Noa Malka
Reut Artzi
Salsabel Sawayed

Goalball, men

Shai Avni
Orel Ybrakan
Asaad Mahamid
Doron Hodeda

Italy

Athletics

Riccardo Dalla Mana
Tommaso Pagnin
Diego Levato
Margherita Paciolla
Alice Maule
Salvatore Gabriele Bianca
Giuliana Chiara Filippi
Fabio Bottazzini
Francesco Imperio
Sonia D’Addabbo
Daniel Ferdinando Runco
Giorgia Fascetta
Riccardo Di Mario

Swimming

Massimo Resta
Gaia Mercurio
Tommaso Morandi
Giulio Legrottaglie
Maria Olga Magliano
Ettore Edoardo Pace
Giorgia Fotia
Adlin Cika
Thomas Rodella
Fabrizio Ranieri
Karim Gouda Said Hessan
Margherita Sorini
Fabio Garlaschi
Tommaso Wulzer
Victor Izzo
Alessandro Agosto

Table Tennis

Lorenzo Cordua
Lorenzo Magarelli
Marco Bove
Mirko Bruschi
Stefano Butti
Roberto Martinelli
Edoardo Casati
Diego Coren
Carlotta Ragazzini
Elena Elli

Boccia

Riccardo Zanella
Gabriele Zendron
Matteo Tosetti
Giulia Marchisio

Wheelchair Basketball

Riccardo Innocenti
Giacomo Garavello
Alessandro Sbuelz
Federico Giansoldati
Gabriel Benvenuto
Luka Buksa
Amine Gamri
Gabriel Da Silva Pelizari
Mattia Scandolaro
Bilal Oujedid
Francesco Marotta
Joel Boganelli Joseph

Judo

Fabian Amarfi
Dong Dong Camanni
Alice Salvatore

Showdown

Rosa Riccardi
Gabriella Bruno
Filippo Calchetti

Lithuania

Swimming

Gabrielė Čepavičiūtė
Danielius Mikalauskas
Pijus Čiapas
Eimantas Pocius

Montenegro

Swimming

Iskra Dedivanovic
Andrija Durovic

Table Tennis

Uros Gugolj

Netherlands

Wheelchair Basketball

Ali Hasson
Ylonne Post
Anil Cegil
Lindsay Frelink
Fabian Jansen
Julia van der Sprong
Ilias El Bennay
Xena Wimmenhoeve
Mike van Grafijland
Rinske Huitema
Jelmer van Brunschot
Walter Vlaanderen

Norway

Athletics

Skjalg Kongssund
Anisa Abdulle
Nikolaj Gulbrandsen

Swimming

Thea Løkebø
Erik Gundersen
Jo Kebriel Nor

Table Tennis

Pablo Jacobsen
Sebastian Vegsund
Nora Korneliussen
Jenny Helene Slettum
Krizander Magnussen

Boccia

Konrad Jakub Galan

Poland

Swimming

Mateusz Miskiewicz
Igor Soja
Oliwier Krzyszkowski
Zuzanna Boruszewska
Nikola Badowska
Alicja Piec

Table Tennis

Barbara Jablonka
Magdalena Pawlasek
Piotr Manturz
Maksym Chudzicki
Kamil Kowalski
Marcin Zielinski
Marcin Mroczka
Jakub Ostoja-Solecki
Dominik Bartosik

Portugal

Athletics

Rafael Neto
Mamudo Balde
Gabriel Covas

Swimming

Rodrigo Patricio
Samuel Duarte
Tomás Cordeiro

Boccia

Francisco Reis Alves Gouveia
David Pinto Araujo
Catarina Laborinha Monteiro
Alice Cristina Moreira
Luís Caravana Santos Sousa Costa

Wheelchair Basketball

Angelo Pereira
João Reis
Ahmat Afashokov
Emanuel Soares
João Castro
Afonso Tavares
Pedro Gomes
Nuno Nogueira
Alexandre Conde
Tomas Amaral

Romania

Athletics

Andreea Manole

Swimming

Arian Cristian Notretu
Darius Dumitru
Darius Vasile Mif

Table Tennis

Ioana Tepelea

Slovakia

Athletics

Miroslav Pientak

Swimming

Martin Batka
Alžbeta Kubova

Boccia

Samuel Sloboda
Rebeka Husvethova
Nina Melicherova
Eliska Jankechova
Kristina Kudlacova

Showdown

Timotej Tarkoš
Tatiana Blattnerová

Slovenia

Swimming

Tim Znidarsic Svensek
Luka Stanar
Gasper Glusic

Table Tennis

Alen Becirevic

Boccia

Inja Klemencic

Spain

Athletics

Xiana Pungin Estevez
Irene Cerda Nicolas
Nain Pontes Estevan
Joan Sirera Molina
Maria Zamora Arnau
Ismael Romero Paredes
Ivan Hernandez Uviedo
Sydney Fokou Takam
Carolina Yuste Cotino
Andrea Yuste Cotino
Lucia Pugneire Quilis
Jorge Errando Campos
Nuria Pascual Folgado
Nacho Palacios Quilis
Nagore Folgado Garcia
Ana Moya Soriano
Beatriz Silvestre Puerto
Ander Olaso Hernandez
Diego Ruiz Garcia
Christopher Steven Quishpe Vinueza
Gara Fuentes Perez
Diego Preito Martin
Tania Castillo Cuesta
Judith Tortosa Vila
Gonzalo Iniesta Saez
Gerard Vivas Pena
Elena Latre Sanmarin

Swimming

Mahamadou Dambelleh Jarra
Alex Villarejo Martin
Enrique Alhambra Mollar
Jaime Montero Marrades
Arnau Dasi Rosaleny
Aitana Estrada Chavez

Table Tennis

Iker Gonzalez Cabrerizo
Marlon Lopez Perez
Alejandro Diaz Tirado
Edgar Mataro Cardenal
Olaia Martinez Gonzalez
Amanda Chenoll Gonzalez

Boccia

Mikel Erdozain Oterino
Xuban Santin Santero
Francisco Bautista Bayona

Goalball, men

Manuel Garcia Freire
Daniel Sanz Manzano
Pablo Galiñanes Barreiro
Raul Marchante Ruiz
Rodrigo Suarez Garrosa

Judo

Andres Zhao Diaz Diaz
Laura Xueyuan Giron Terceiro
Rodrigo Suarez Garrosa
Javier Muñoz López

Sweden

Athletics

Ellen Westling

Swimming

Lova Johansson
Emilia Ljunggren
Edvin Söderlind
Manfred Åsman

Table Tennis

Styrbjörn Ekengren
Erik Linander
Sam Gustafsson
Axel Jensen Wallin

Judo

Viggo Nilsson

Turkey

Goalball, women

Fatma Gul Guler
Berfin Altan
Medine Kose
Umran Reyhan